"> ');

Organization

Organogram

 

Organogram


Head Office Karachi

S# Name of Officer Designation
01 Mr. Riaz Hussain Soomro Secretary Rehabilitation
02 Syed Salman Shah Director General 
03 Muhammad Ali Shaikh Director (Operations)
04 ----- Director (Finance & Administration)
05 ----- System Analyst
06 Mr. Zain-ul-Abideen Ansari Deputy Director (F&A)
07 Muhammad Shayyan Shah Deputy Director (Operations)
08 Mr. Asif Jan Siddiqui Deputy Director (HQ & C)
09 Muhammad Aslam Laghari Deputy Director (Technical)
10 Muhammad Shafi PRO
11 Mr. Nazeer Ahmed Khaskheli Assistant Director (Admin)
12 Mir Muhammad Shah  Assistant Director (Finance)
13 Mr. Shehbaz Akhund Assistant Director (Operations)
14 Mr. Ajay Kumar Sewani Assistant Director (Procurement)
15 ----- Software Engineer
16 Mr. Waqar Ahmed Hardware Engineer
17 Mr. Sham Kumar Solanki PS to DG

Regional Office Hyderabad

S# Name of Officer Designation
01 Mr. Nisar Hussain Channar Deputy Director
02 Mr. Aftab Ali Bozdar Assistant Director

Regional Office Sukkur

S# Name of Officer Designation
01 Muhammad Juman Thebo Deputy Director
02 Mr. Abdul Rehman Assistant Director

Composition of Provincial Disaster Management Authority (PDMA) Board

01 Minister Rehabilitation Chairman
02 Chairman Zakat Council Sindh Member
03 SMBoR/ Relief Commissioner, Board of Revenue Sindh Member
04 Secretary, Zakat Department, GoS Member
05 Secretary, Finance Department, GoS Member
06 Secretary, Rehabilitation Department, GoS Member
07 Secretary, Irrigation Department, GoS Member
08 Secretary, Local Government & HTP Department, GoS Member
09 Secretary, Health Department, GoS Member
10 Director General, PDMA Sindh Member
11 Director (Operations) PDMA Sindh Member
12 Director (F&A) PDMA Sindh Member/Secretary

Composition of Provincial Disaster Management Commission (PDMC) 

as per Notification No. SO(C-IV) SGA&CD/4-28/07 Dated 14th April 2014
01 Chief Minister Chairman
02 Chief Secretary Sindh Member
03 Leader of Opposition   Member
04 Nominee of the Leader of Opposition (To be nominated) Member
05 Minister/ Advisor Finance Member
06 Minister for Revenue, Reflief & Rehabilitation Member
07 Minister for Irrigation Member
08 Minister for Works & Services Member
09 Minister for Local Government Member
10 Minister for Health Member
11 Minister for Information  Member
12 Senior Member, Board of Revenue/Relief Commissioner Member
13 Secretary Rehabilitation Member
14 Director General, PDMA Sindh Member
15 Representative of FPCCI Member
16 Representative of Chamber of Agriculture Member
17 Representative of Sindh Abadgar Board Member
18 Representative of KCCI Member